Saturday, November 29, 2008

Vocaloid Twins are coming with the Diva

Recent Famitsu magazine has released an interesting bonus with the upcoming PSP Sega game, Project Diva. It is said that the Vocaloid twins, Kagamine Len and Kagamine Ren wil be on the same game, joining Hatsune Miku on her journey to stardom. The family is getting bigger! I thought also that, if we only play Miku on her game, that'll be a pretty boring sight, since it's just her and only her. Like a food, we need a variety of taste and sights. I hope also that the original Vocaloids, KAITO and Sakine MEIKO would join so that the Vocaloid family is complete! :D
Here's some shots from PSPHyper

Thursday, November 27, 2008

Desktop Screenie

Today I'm just going to take a screenie of my desktop since I'm very dazzled in redjuice999's Hatsune Miku art. Sorry for a messy desktop

Strobo Nights

So again, this amazing art is done by redjuice999 at his site redjuice999 and his DeviantArt. !
Mata nee~

Wednesday, November 26, 2008

PSP Helps.

Today I got a news from This news was about helping deaf kids in school using a popular gaming console, PSP. It is said that the device is using a plugin camera, that kids use to take a shot or capture video of British Sign Language. Then they use it to learn the vocabs and symbols.

Here's a quote from Glenn M. a user of who had posted this happy news. :D

We had kids where their written work wasn't as good as their signing. They improved by signing their stories to the camera, taking the PSP back to their desk and trying to translate what they had said in BSL into written English, which is their second language. That's been very successful.
Heh, looks like PSP has got a good point for British people.

Here's a random pic.

Sunday, November 23, 2008

Dragon Ball the Movie

Me and my friend has found something interesting. After 11 years Goku and friends are back in anime! :O

Two years have passed since the battle with Majin Boo. Mr.Satan's hotel, built as a commemoration of the victory over Boo, is finally complete!!

Goku and the other fighters are invited as guests. While Goku and the others are enjoying the party, a strange pod falls to Earth. Inside, a sharp-eyed Saiyan detects strong fighting abilities and takes a small alien along to the party! When the Saiyan encounters Vegeta, his words shock everyone!!

I'm also curious about so, I'm going here. You should also.

Clannad visits different Characters

Today, I'm gonna show Clannad characters that visited different anime worlds. Yes, they have visited and taken some memoir back to the Clannad world. XD

Ryou/Kyou, Kagami/Tsukasa





XD Mata ne~!

All from gelbooru.

Thursday, November 20, 2008

Taiga's Feelings

Funny and interesting episode. This time, Taiga's feeling were released in front of many people. But of course, as we know all about Rie Kugimiya, the character she popularly dubbed were tsundere, it's like eating sweet vanilla with salt on the top. There were also funny scenes like Taiga's snatching of the tickets Kitamura given to Ryuuji. I wonder if she said "Don't!". Anyways, here's the screenshot of what I'm saying. Please watch the whole episode at ZomgAnime

Pool Tickets
Pool Ticket by Kitamura


Poor Ryuuji
He is actually alive

He is mine! - Aisaka Taiga

Though of course, she still hides it. :D


Tuesday, November 18, 2008

Shakugan no Shana 3!

This translated picture is originally from Chiaki, my 'boss' and an Imeem user. It's about the general story of the upcoming 3rd season of our favorite tsundere-action series, Shakugan no Shana. It has come into a very very twisted twist, that even me, is grabbing my attention and saying, "YOU THY WATCH THIS". >,< Chiaki itself.

Shana 3

Urusai urusai urusai! to the corner if you don't watch this. XD


Aegis Gundam

What's this? New word? New place? New food? Hmm. Actually I didn't know either until now.

This 'Morro' thing is actually a 'mega-effective' protection against all negative attackers, which are viruses, malware, root kits and trojans. Whow. This can also be called another AV program, but this was actually being made by Microsoft "award-winning malware protection engine". They say it will replace OneCare because subscriptions will be discontinued to new users effective June 30th 2009, and Morro will be the next aegis of computers. Hmm, it also will be compatible on XP, Vista, and Windows 7. Another awesome protection.

News originally came from


IM@S has created a new promotion for the upcoming PSP game of the popular Xbox 360 game, IDOLM@STER. This time, they made a customized Visa Card, having a cover of the main heroines of the game. I did saw just one cover for now, but isn't it cute. XD Miki was there too, so I think this was not a bad move. There is also another card that comes with it. From the pictures of it and the written katana, saying Producer, I think this is a business card. Pictures are directed from and to the official site.


765 Productions Business Card

This picture above shows the front and back of the business card that is *bundled* with the Visa. I don't know. I'm not that good with Japanese yet. XD
Original news from their site and from PSPHyper

Monday, November 17, 2008

IRShell Is back!

One of the greatest homebrew apps for PSP is back. Yes, the one we love called IRSHELL, is back, compatible with the latest PSP firmware. Heheh. Not much to say because I'm on the DL mode.
Get the latest version of IRSHELL in their site which the picture below.

Just wait for a few minutes before the real site comes up. That's their opening sequence. Heh. Happy Playing! :D

Friday, November 14, 2008

TouchDiva: One great Music player

Heya people. Got new gadget to share with. This time, the name is called TouchDiva. Hmm, literally, getting the meaning of the name, it's connected within musics. But then again, I say it's one hella great music player. Hmm, I did say hella maybe because of it's description? As said at it's homesite, you don't need any hassle to bring with you just to listen in your fave musics. You just need this boy, and you'll be able to connect into the servers that has the biggest collection of songs you like to hear.
Neat. I just got one picture of it. Source, of course is from it's homesite.


I could say the place though, (sorry for this) but, it's from Denmark I guess. Thanks to FlagFox

Dissidia: Final Fantasy Limited Edition

Now the awaited Final Fantasy game on PSP coming this December 18 is having a limited edition. A special box bundled with PSP-3000 with the graving of two espers(I used this term from FFXII for the summons), and the game inside. Ceramic White is the color from the obivious view.
Source Famitsu

Dissidia: Final Fantasy Limited Box Edition

PSP-3000 dissidia back

PSP-3000 dissidia front

Exciting! :D

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

Dissidia Characters, Cloud Strife and Sepiroth are included!

Yes, you saw, and heard it right. The eternal rivals are "officially" included in the upcoming super awesomemest of the awesome Final Fantasy fighting game. I think December 18 would be the greatest early Christmas gift you can get, especially if you're a Final Fantasy-chu(Final Fantasy addict) I am one of those, and I am definitely gonna buy it. That's why I applied for a Ross Store. LOL Anyways, for a proof, here's the news from PSPHyper.

Cloud and Seph

Monday, November 10, 2008

Kodomo no Jikan Second Season

This may be late for the announcement in most of all advance otakus out there, but I still like to present this news for those who aren't that updated. Kodomo no Jikan, one of the great series due to it's good style of lolicon, has coming with it's new cycle of series. Rin Kokonoe and her friends are back for another loli entertainment. Of course the series would shown next year which is 2009.
Rin Kokonoe

From some sources I found, (here and here), it will be available in July. If so, it's worth waiting since the series was soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo :D great. LOL Sorry
Anyways, 2009 is very sure, the year of prosper, in every aspect. Hmm, I hope no bad things happen, so please everyone, pray for a good year like Japanese do wish in new year. Advance Merry Christmas again! :D
Kodomo no Feri

Saturday, November 8, 2008

Suzumiya Haruhi Calendar 2008

This awesome Suzumiya Haruhi Calendar scans are from Anime Dream. The pictures are 2008 Calendar Covers. Now, for the sight seeing.


Page after Cover

Page 2

Page 3

Page 4

Page 5

Page 6

I needed to lie it sideways to protect the original, which is the paradox of this post because this was actually resized to fit in the site's width. :D
Anyways, please give credits to me and the original poster of this pictures, if you happen to fetch it. Advanced Merry Christmas! :D

Friday, November 7, 2008

Higurashi Daybreak Portable

One of the Japan's popular FPS game has been ported into the PSP. Higurashi Daybreak Portable is the title of the game, and it's a 2 vs 2 fighting genre.
The game movie opening is available for viewing here
Higurashi Daybreak Portable

Picture and news from

Wednesday, November 5, 2008

New Layout

I just made a pick over the available templates in since my last layout is thin to me.
The new layout is good looking to me since it has more space, not like my RAM. LOL I was playing my MUGEN game and while the stage is going harder, my computer is going crazy also, slowing all apps down. Even a little notepad can't bring it up, like a treasure dug down. I'm planning to buy one Hmmm 4 GB :D

Anyways, please visit
I'll give you food if you click the feed button. :D
Picture got from

Monday, November 3, 2008

Asus builds it. Intel Inside

Yo people. I have found this website where, basically, you can build your own laptop. I just registered here because of curiosity, and also build my dream laptop; nothing's wrong since they don't requests very personal matters. As I found it out in, it's a joint site of ASUS computer brand and Intel, producer of high quality processors.
I'm still newb to this one so I can't elaborate further more, and plus, I have my mid-terms. XD
Anyways, here's the sites with matching pictures.



Intel Inside

Sunday, November 2, 2008


Heya back again.
This time, an awesome web-based program for music lovers. This won't work disabled Javascripts just a reminder. OK, so what I found is the site called, and the great feature of this site is its search engine. I'll explain. The search engine of this site have a code that temporarily or maybe permanent access to your microphone. Using that safe code, yes it's safe so don't worry, you'll be able to search your song just by humming directly into your microphone. So like, it really works when you forgot your song title, but know the rhythm inside yourself. It can also be a stand-alone program, but you need iTunes for that. So basically, hum your song, let's say Evanescence's Immortal, the engine will find the similar tone of your hum and will display to you if that is the song you wanted. Neet. :D

Picture is from

Naruto Chapter 423

Hey guys. Today I'm just going to tell you that, I have a intelligent guess that, Pain, Leader of Akatsuki, is someshow related to Obito Uchiha or maybe, he is Obito Uchiha.

Here's a portion of the manga I'm pointing out.

Obito? title=

Just a speculation, comments are welcome